Service Hotline
+86-29-68713729
Quality
Home > Quality > Content

Product Categories

Buckwheat Seed Extract Tartary Buckwheat Extract Tartarian Buckwheat Extract

Xi'an Rainbow Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd | Updated: Jun 01, 2016

Product Description
Supply Buckwheat Seed Extract
Product Name: Buckwheat Seed Extract
Other Name: Buckwheat Seed Extract Powder, Buckwheat Seed P.E.
Latin Name: Fagopyrum esculentum
Botanical Source: Fagopyrum esculentum
Part Used: seed
Appearance: Brown fine powder
Active Ingredient: Flavonoids
Specification: 10%-60% Flavonoids, 10:1, 20:1 or customized
Test Method: UV
Origin:Shaanxi China

Applicable Industries: Pharmacy, Functional Food,Beverage, Food Additives,Cosmetic


Main Functions:
1.Lower blood fat, blood pressure
2.Anti-heart attack, obesity
3.Cure diabetes
4.Prevent gall-stone,anticancer
5.Release constipation, defend colorectal carcinoma



Rainbow