Service Hotline
+86-29-68713729
Quality
Home > Quality > Content

Product Categories

Extract of Soybean Soy Bean Extract Isoflavone 20%-40%

Xi'an Rainbow Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd | Updated: May 31, 2016

Quick Details

Product name: Soybean Extract
Other name: Soybean Extract Powder, Soybean Isoflavones Extract
Latin Name: Glycine max(L.) Merr.
Type: Herbal Extract
Variety: Soybean extract
Source: Soybean germ of Glycina max
Form: Powder
Appearance: Brown powder
Part Used: Seeds

Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction 
Place of Origin: Shaanxi China (Mainland) 
Brand Name :SNT 
Samples:10-20g free sample available
Specifications:Isoflavones 20%,Isoflavones 40%
Test Method: HPLC
Packaging: Drum,Vacuum Packed 

Application Industries:
(1). Applied in the food field, it has become a new raw material which used in food and beverage industry;
(2). Applied in the health product field;
(3). Applied in the pharmaceutical field.


Function of soybean extract

1.It relieve women menopause syndrome;
2.Soybean extract can prevent cancer and counteract cancer;
3.It cure and prevent prostate cancer;
4.Soybean extract lower cholesterol and reduce heart disease risk;
5.It effect on be healthy for stomach and spleen and protect nerve system;
6.It reduce cholesterin thickness in human body , prevent and cure cardiovascular disease.
Pharmacological Action
Soybean P.E. can compensate estrogen for menopausal women, so as to make up the loss of female hormone caused by menopause syndrome. Moreover, it has the speciality of plant estrogen reaction, which can integrate with the ER of the broken bone and reduce broken bone cells reaction, so as to control bone absorption. It is beneficial for the prevention and treatment of osteoporosis for menopausal women.

Rainbow