Service Hotline
+86-29-68713729
Quality
Home > Quality > Content

Product Categories

Fenugreek Powder Fenugreek Extract Powder Fenugreek Extract

Xi'an Rainbow Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd | Updated: Jun 01, 2016

Product Name:   Fenugreek Extract
Other Name: Common Fenugreek Seed Extract  Fenugreek Seed Extract Powder, Fenugreek Powder Fenugreek Extract Powder.
Latin Name: Semen Trigonellae
Extraction part: Seed
Appearance: Brown Powder
Active Ingredient: Trigonelline
Specification:60%-98% Trigonelline
Test Method: HPLC
Cas No.: 68990-15-8
Origin:Shaanxi China

Function:
1. Regulate blood sugar and promote body building
2. Reduce cholesterin and protect heart
3. Bulk laxative and lubricates the intestines
4. Good for eyes and help with asthma and sinus problems
5. In traditional Chinese medical science, the product is for kidney health, expelling cold, cure abdominal distention and fullness, cure enteric hernia and cold damp cholera.



Application:
A.Nutritional supplements
B.Health food products
C.Beverages
D.Pharmaceutical products
E.Skin Care Materials


Rainbow