Service Hotline
+86-29-68713729
Quality
Home > Quality > Content

Product Categories

Folium Nelumbinis Extract Lotus Leaf Extract

Xi'an Rainbow Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd | Updated: Jun 01, 2016

Product Name:Lotus Leaf Extract


Other Name:Lotus Leaf P.E. , Folium Nelumbinis Extract


Latin Name:Nelumbo Nucifera Gaern.


Part Used:Leaf


Appearance:Brown Powder


Active Ingredient:Nuciferine & Flavonoids


Specification:Nuciferine 2%-98%; Flavonoids 20%-50% or Customize


Test Method:HPLC


Origin:Shaanxi China


Additional Info.


Trademark:SNT


Packing:25kg/Fibre Drum, or as your requirements


Standard:GMP


Origin:Shaanxi, China


HS Code:2932999099


Production Capacity:50000kg/Month


Applicable Industries: Medicine, Functional Food,Beverage, Food Additives,Cosmetic .

Function:

1. Weight control

2.Adjust blood lipids

3. Treat fatty liver

4.Reduce blood fat &blood pressure


Rainbow