Service Hotline
+86-29-68713729
Quality
Home > Quality > Content

Product Categories

Large-Leaved Gentian/Gentiana Macrophylla Pall/Fraxinus Bungeana

Xi'an Rainbow Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd | Updated: Jul 27, 2016

Basic Info

Herb Name: Large-leaved gentian
Common Name: Gentiana macrophylla Pall.
Scientific Name:Fraxinus bungeana
Way of Storing: Be well ventilated and dry over 5 years.
Function:For the treatment of dampness and wind. It can clear
humid heat and arthralgia. It can be used for meridians spasm,
joint pain, daily feeding hot flashes and infantile malnutrition fever.
The property of the herb is gentle and not dryness-heat. It can be
used both for cold-dampness and hot-dampness.
Gentianaceae
Subfam. Gentianoideae.
Trib. Gentianeae.
Angiospermae.
Dicotyledoneae.
Sympetalae.
Contortae.
Gentiana

Rainbow