Service Hotline
+86-29-68713729
Quality
Home > Quality > Content

Product Categories

Plantago Extract / Asiatic Plantain Seed Extract / Plantain Extract

Xi'an Rainbow Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd | Updated: Jun 02, 2016

              

Basic Info.
Raw Material:Plants
Product Name:Plantago Extract
Other Name:Asiatic Plantain Seed Extract, Plantago Extract Powder,Semen Plantaginis P.E
Latin Name:Semen Plantaginis
Botanical Source: Semen Plantaginis
Part Used:Seed
Form:Powder
Appearance:light brownish fine Powder
Active Ingredient:Plantenolic Acid
Specification:5:1, 10:1 or Customized
Test Method:TLC
Sample:10 to 20g Free Sample Available


Additional Info.
Packing:25kg/Fibre Drum, or at Customer′s Requirements
Standard:GMP
Origin:Shaanxi, China
HS Code:2932999099
Production Capacity:10Tons/Month
Export Markets:Global


Applicable Industries: Pharmacy, Functional Food,Beverage, Food Additives,Cosmetic


Mesh size: 100% pass 80 Mesh
Microbiological Control:

Total Plate Count1000CFU/g MAX
Yeast & Mold100CFU/g MAX
E.ColiNegative
SalmonellaNegative




Packing &Storage:
Package: 1kg double layer plastic bags inside and aluminum foil bag outside; 25kg/Fibre Drum, or at customer's requirements
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 Month when properly stored.


Shipments:
1. Small Orders: by DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS, FedEx, etc.
2. Big orders: by air or sea.



Rainbow