Service Hotline
+86-29-68713729
Quality
Home > Quality > Content

Product Categories

Rhodiola Rosea P. E., Rhodiola Rosea Extract/Extract Powder, Arctic Root Extract, Golden Root Extract

Xi'an Rainbow Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd | Updated: Jun 02, 2016

Product Description

        Basic Info.
Raw Material:Plants
Botanical Source: Rhodiola crenulata(Hook.f.et.Thoms.)H.Ohba.
Product Name:Rhodiola Rosea Extract
Other Name:Rosavin Extract, Rhodiola Rosea P.E.
Latin Name:Rhodiola Rosea L.
Part Used:Root
Form:Powder
Appearance:Brown Powder
Active Ingredient:Salidroside
Specification:1%, 3%, 10% or Customized
Test Method:HPLC



Applicable Industries: Pharmacy, Functional Food,Beverage, Food Additives,Cosmetic


Mesh size: 100% pass 80 Mesh
Microbiological Control:

Total Plate Count1000CFU/g MAX
Yeast & Mold100CFU/g MAX
E.ColiNegative
SalmonellaNegative




Packing &Storage:
Package: 1/kg double layer plastic bags inside and aluminum foil bag outside; 25kg/Fibre Drum, or at customer's requirements
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 Month when properly stored.


Shipments:
1. Small Orders: by DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS, FedEx, etc.
2. Big orders: by air or sea.


Your visit will be highly appreciated, and we hope both of us can have an opportunity to make progress together.Thanks for your attention!
                 

Rainbow