Service Hotline
+86-29-68713729
Quality
Home > Quality > Content

Product Categories

Semen Coicis Extract / Jobstears Seed Extract / Coix Seed Extract

Xi'an Rainbow Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd | Updated: Jun 02, 2016

            

Basic Info.
Raw Material:Plants
Type:Plant Extract, Herb Extract
Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction
Variety:Jobstears Seed Extract
Product Name: Jobstears Seed Extract
Other Name: Coix Seed Extract,Jobstears Seed Extract Powder, Semen Coicis Extract, Semen Coicis Extract Powder, Coix Lacryma-Jobi Seed Extract
Latin Name: Coix Lacryma-jobi L.
Part Used:Seed
Form:Powder
Appearance:Brown Yellow Powder
Specification: 4:1 5:1 10:1 20:1
Test Method: TLC


Additional Info.
Packing:25kg/Fibre Drum, or at Customer′s Requirements
Standard:GMP
Origin:Shaanxi, China
HS Code:2932999099
Production Capacity:50000kg/Month
Sample:10 to 20g Free Sample Available
Export Markets:Global
Mesh Size: 100%pass 80 mesh


What is Jobstears Seed Extract
Job's Tears (Coix lacryma-jobi), Coixseed, adlay, or adlai, is a tall grain-bearing tropical plant of the family Poaceae (grass family) native to East Asia and peninsular Malaysia but elsewhere cultivated in gardens as an annual. It has been naturalized in the southern United States and the New World tropics. In its native environment it's grown in higher areas where rive & corn don't grow well.


Applicable Industries: Pharmacy, Functional Food,Beverage, Food Additives,Cosmetic


Main Function of Jobstears Seed Extract:1. Strengthening the immune system;
2. Hypoglycemic;
3. Inhibit tumor;
4. To improve the sleep;
5. Chinese medicine thought to spleen Shenshi, in addition to Bi diarrhea, heat-removing the abscess, for edema, beriberi, negative urine, wet Bi Ju Luan, spleen deficiency diarrhea, lung carbuncle, appendicitis; flat wart.


Our Products
Jujubes Extract,Mulberry Extract,Hawthorn Extract,Acaiberry Extract,Seabuckthorn Extract,Wolfberry Extract,Echinacea Herb P.E., Epemidium P.E; Rhodiola Rosea P.E, Black Cohosh P.E., Red Clover P.E., Soybean P.E; St. John's Wort P.E., Siberian Ginseng P.E., Cortex Extract Powder, Ginkgo Biloba P.E., Cassia Nomame Powder Extract, Angelica Extract Powder, Milk Thistle Extract Powder, Pomogranate P.E., Wild Yam Extract Powder, Grape Seed Extract, Cactus Plant Extract, Kudzu Root P.E., Ginger P.E.,Green Tea Extract,Apple Extract,Pear Extract,Cherry Extract,Strawberry Extract,Mango Extract,Kiwi Extract etc.



Packing & Storage:


Packing :
In fiber-drums with two-plastic bags inside.
Net Weight :25kgs/Drum
Gross Weight :28kgs/Drum
Srorage :Stored in dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life :Two years when properly stored.




Shipments:
1. Small Orders: by DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS, FedEx, etc.
2. Big orders: by air or sea.


Any questions please contact us soon as possible.Thanks for your attention.Yours early will be highly appreciated!

                 

Rainbow